Share This
This is a Palm Harbor Village model center.
Palm Harbor Homes 3700 E. Central Tx. Expwy
Killeen, TX 76543
(888) 921-7256 - toll free
(254) 690-1232 - phone

Special Offers

The following specials are currently available at our location. Check back often for the latest and greatest deals on new and pre-owned Palm Harbor Homes. Certain restrictions may apply. Most specials are limited and cannot be combined with any other offers. Call or come by today for more information.

In Support of our Military - $2500 Discount In TX

In Support of our Military - $2500 Discount In TX

If you are an active duty member of the military, including the reserves of the US Air Force, Army, Navy, Marines, National Guard, or Coast Guard, call today for an appointment to find out more about how to save money with this special offer*. You must present this coupon on first visit.

Thank you for your service to our Great Country!!

Email gm056@palmharbor.com for more information today on our modular or mobile homes in killeen & lampasas tx!

*This exclusive pricing program is only valid at participating locations. May not be combined with other specials.

Need a Home? Got Land? Get $0 Down!

Need a Home? Got Land? Get $0 Down!

Stop dreaming, saving or looking for a builder who can build on your land! Many lenders are now offering $0 down for those who own their own land or family land.  Thanks to these lender offers, qualified land-owners can now own a beautiful Palm Harbor home with $0 down.

Contact us today and let us know you own your own land so you can choose your own participating lender and get started on your dream home!

Call (254) 690-1232 for more information today!

Look For The Giant Red Tag! This Weekend Only!

Look For The Giant Red Tag! This Weekend Only!

It is time to clear out our model year inventory. This means huge discounts!! We have new singlewides starting in the 20's, new doublewides starting in the 50's and much more! We have the largest selection of homes in Central Texas!

Model NameWAS!NOW!
Bliss3399529995
Arlington 488958679809
Velocity 487852471219
Velocity 725499949863
Thrill6795259999
Canyon Bay 2149589135907
Delight4356938607 
 Velocity 62 95861 89164

Call 254-690-1232 today to make an appointment!

$2,500 Community Heroes Discount!

$2,500 Community Heroes Discount!

We at Palm Harbor Homes recognize the value of our community heroes. Each day America's teachers, law enforcement officers, firefighters and other heroes face challenges and risks that most people can never imagine. These heroes are ordinary citizens who make extraordinary contributions in their community. They take all the risks and challenges for others and our teachers are building our future.

Our Model Center is proud to honor these unsung community heroes with our Community Heroes Discount Program*. We offer our community heroes $2,500 discount toward the purchase of new home. Call today for more information.

*This offer is available to military personnel, doctors, nurses, teachers, firefighters and members of law enforcement. Offer valid only participating locations. This offer cannot be combined with other offers. Some restrictions may apply. Please see sales associate for details. Customer must mention this offer on their first visit to model center.

Foreclosure in Lorena Texas on Land!

Foreclosure in Lorena Texas on Land!

Unbelievable Home completely refurbished.. lots of space, walk in closets, gourmet island kitchen, walk in pantry and much more!

This home sits on a 1 acre tract with lots of privacy and a large back deck for the family to sit and entertain on. The yard is partially fenced and ready for your family pets!

This one won't last long!

Call (254) 690-1232 and for more details on this repo, or other used mobile homes for sale in Killeen, Texas.

 

$5,000 in Stimulus Cash for Your Clunker!

$5,000 in Stimulus Cash for Your Clunker!

We are offering a special stimulus package - $5,000 for any transportable mobile home. Any condition. All you need to do is bring us the title.

$5,000 will be taken off the price of your new home that your purchase from Palm Harbor in Killeen, Texas.

If you want a Palm Harbor associate to visit your site or have questions about whether your home qualifies, please call us today. 254-690-1232

New 3/2 Singlewide Now Only $33,999!!!!

New 3/2 Singlewide Now Only $33,999!!!!

The manager has gone crazy and reduced this home to $33,999! This home normally retails for over $40,000! 

You can reach me by phone at (254) 690-1232 today for more information. I look forward to hearing from you soon!

 

Thanks and have an awesome day!

 

Request More Info On This

- -

* Highlighted fields are required.